County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126838
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Undisclosed
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerard Hayes , James Hayes
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Barn owl calling from possible nesting site.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.