County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126839
Sighting Date : 25 Mar 20
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Daly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On Inish
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.