County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB126867
Sighting Date : 26 Mar 20
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Balheary Park, Swords
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Garland
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.