County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128429
Sighting Date : 11 May 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Gowran
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Laurence Gibbons, Mary Gibbons Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:59 No.2 St. Johns Place, Gowran.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Laurence Gibbons
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.