County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128433
Sighting Date : 11 May 20
Common Name : Red Grouse
Scientific Name : Lagopus lagopus
Location : Dublin Mountains
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Philip Duke Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fairy Castle, Two Rock Mountain
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Philip Duke
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.