County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128441
Sighting Date : 12 May 20
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des O’Brien Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gold Coast. Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Des O’Brien
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.