County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128468
Sighting Date : 13 May 20
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Waterville
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 52
Principal Observer(s) : Patricia Halpin, Mick Halpin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Waterville Beach
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Patricia & Mick Halpin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.