County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128487
Sighting Date : 14 May 20
Common Name : Sand Martin
Scientific Name : Riparia riparia
Location : Dunkineely
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : St. John's Point
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira and Nigel Lloyd
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.