County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128497
Sighting Date : 14 May 20
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Ballyhoura Mountains
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three males, one female
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.