County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128519
Sighting Date : 16 May 20
Common Name : Crane
Scientific Name : Grus grus
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Keeling, Frankie Tennent Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Seen and photographed on the south slob late yesterday evening. May have been seen on the north slob earlier. Not seen on the south slob this morning and may have relocated to the north slob.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Daly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.