County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128538
Sighting Date : 17 May 20
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Lough Neagh
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ed O'Hara Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Probable 'Greenland' Wheatear O.o.leuchora. Reedy Flats
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed O'Hara
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.