County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128559
Sighting Date : 19 May 20
Common Name : Common Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna hirundo
Location : Oranmore
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Avital Dines Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Avital Dines
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.