County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128565
Sighting Date : 19 May 20
Common Name : Crane
Scientific Name : Grus grus
Location : South Slob
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn MacLochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Back on the south slob this afternoon
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.