County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128567
Sighting Date : 19 May 20
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Ring of Gullion
County : Armagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cathal Burns. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Camlough Mountain. In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.