County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128569
Sighting Date : 19 May 20
Common Name : Hobby
Scientific Name : Falco subbuteo
Location : Lower Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hunting insects this evening
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.