County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128575
Sighting Date : 19 May 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Union Wood
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin O'Reilly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin O'Reilly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.