County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128577
Sighting Date : 20 May 20
Common Name : Little Bittern
Scientific Name : Ixobrychus minutus
Location : Knock Lake
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00 Adult Female. Small pond. 20:00-22:00 Showing on and off before flying from the willows to the western side of the small pond to hunt.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.