County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128587
Sighting Date : 20 May 20
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:55 From the hide
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.