County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128590
Sighting Date : 20 May 20
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : North Bull Island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Milne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 20:45 North Lagoon
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Milne
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.