County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128591
Sighting Date : 20 May 20
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Athlone
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Chusak Henry Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult (L. argenteus) sitting on rooftop, St. Marys square Athlone. With 5 adult Lesser Black backed Gulls.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.