County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128594
Sighting Date : 21 May 20
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Glenasmole
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Cullen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:45 Male. West side of upper reservoir
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.