County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128597
Sighting Date : 21 May 20
Common Name : Sedge Warbler
Scientific Name : Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
Location : Newry Canal
County : Down
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sightings this morning along Newry Canal just south of Scarva,
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fulton Somerville
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.