County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128602
Sighting Date : 21 May 20
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : An Spidéal
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Fearghas Mac Lochlainn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male and female. Boluisce, an Spidéal, Co na Gaillimhe. In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.