County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128608
Sighting Date : 21 May 20
Common Name : Shoveler
Scientific Name : Anas clypeata
Location : Knock Lake
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Pair on the pond. New arrivals today.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.