County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128609
Sighting Date : 22 May 20
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Newcastle
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Lynch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : ECNR
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.