County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128668
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Common Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna hirundo
Location : Lough Corrib
County : Galway
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Anthony Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near Oughterard
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.