County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128677
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Whimbrel
Scientific Name : Numenius phaeopus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Mc Bride Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:30 South Hide, Turvey Nature Reserve.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.