County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128679
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Rogerstown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : D O'Mahony Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inner estuary.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.