County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128684
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Lesser Black-backed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus fuscus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 260. On the spit at Blanket Nook
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.