County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128686
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Pochard
Scientific Name : Aythya ferina
Location : Finglas
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Christy Brown , Brian Carruthers
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile, sighted in the "Three Ladies" ponds Tolka River Valley Park. Link . . . https://www.facebook.com/871943272819732/posts/4487267244620632/
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.