County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128694
Sighting Date : 26 May 20
Common Name : Spotted Flycatcher
Scientific Name : Muscicapa srtiata
Location : Knockanore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dorothy Heaphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dorothy Heaphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.