County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128696
Sighting Date : 27 May 20
Common Name : Collared Pratincole
Scientific Name : Glareola pratincola
Location : Tramore Back Strand
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John (Johnny ) Roche Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Archer
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.