County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128697
Sighting Date : 27 May 20
Common Name : Cuckoo
Scientific Name : Cuculus canorus
Location : Tramore
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eshter Nyangasi Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilbride South. In song
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.