County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128700
Sighting Date : 27 May 20
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : Forth Mountain
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Luke Lambert Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Wing clapping
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.