County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128703
Sighting Date : 28 May 20
Common Name : Storm Petrel
Scientific Name : Hydrobates pelagicus
Location : Baltimore
County : Cork
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Jan Wolstenholme Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Small rafts and singletons offshore
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.