County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB128758
Sighting Date : 30 May 20
Common Name : Birding Opportunity
Scientific Name : Initial Sighting
Location : Ballybay
County : Monaghan
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : David Nesbitt
Comments : Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiacus) Of unknown origin. Last seen on the 23rd.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fearghal
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.