County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129139
Sighting Date : 19 Jun 20
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Kilcummin Head
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kian Meyerink et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult summer and 1st summer type
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kian Meyerink
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.