County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129140
Sighting Date : 19 Jun 20
Common Name : Kingfisher
Scientific Name : Alcedo atthis
Location : Templeogue
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Glenn Staunton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 19:00 River Dodder
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Glenn Staunton
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.