County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129148
Sighting Date : 20 Jun 20
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Carruthers Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 07:40 Spooked from the river channel into the morning sunrise
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Carruthers
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.