County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129158
Sighting Date : 20 Jun 20
Common Name : Goosander
Scientific Name : Mergus merganser
Location : Rathdrum
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Swanton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female and two chicks on the Avondale River
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brendan Swanton
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.