County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129161
Sighting Date : 20 Jun 20
Common Name : Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna tadorna
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 8
Principal Observer(s) : Grace Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and seven ducklings. West Lake. Breeding
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Grace Meenan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.