County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129169
Sighting Date : 21 Jun 20
Common Name : Whinchat
Scientific Name : Saxicola rubetra
Location : Coronation Plantation
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Conn O'Brien. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Conn O'Brien.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.