County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129171
Sighting Date : 21 Jun 20
Common Name : Ruddy Shelduck
Scientific Name : Tadorna ferruginea
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Aidan G.Kelly, Maureen Fox, Dave Fox
Comments : 13:30 South salt marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maureen Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.