County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129186
Sighting Date : 21 Jun 20
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Old Head of Kinsale
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.