County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129192
Sighting Date : 21 Jun 20
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : Ballsbridge
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Gustavo Zoladz Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male, female, and three chicks.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gustavo Zoladz
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.