County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129195
Sighting Date : 21 Jun 20
Common Name : Osprey
Scientific Name : Pandion haliaetus
Location : Broad Lough
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sandra Dunne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sandra Dunne
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.