County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129209
Sighting Date : 22 Jun 20
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Milltownpass
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 12
Principal Observer(s) : Gordon Wycherley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rattin Castle, Milltownpass. Small breeding population
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gordon Wycherley
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.