County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129238
Sighting Date : 19 Jun 20
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Dungloe
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Marian Hall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. Marameelan, Dungloe
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Marian Hall
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.