County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129288
Sighting Date : 25 Jun 20
Common Name : Rose-coloured Starling
Scientific Name : Sturnus roseus
Location : Collooney
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Darren James Not Specified
Reported By : © Irishbirding.com
Comments : Adult
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Darren James
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.