County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB129292
Sighting Date : 25 Jun 20
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 21
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 21 +, Eastgate
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.